This site uses cookies. Browsing the site, you agree to the use of cookies. If you need more information, please visit the Cookies Policy page
Cryptocurrencies: 5302 / Markets: 29949
Market Cap: $ 335 622 333 904 / 24h Vol: $ 100 371 798 417 / BTC Dominance: 58.67%

Н News

Binance advertising BTC at London bus stops in advance of UK launch

528_aHR0cHM6Ly9zMy5jb2ludGVsZWdyYXBoLmNvbS9zdG9yYWdlL3VwbG9hZHMvdmlldy9kMWM2YzVlYmY2Y2E0YjA3MjQwNDEzYzhkMThhMTFkMi5qcGc=.jpg

‘Money is evolving,’ Binance’s new ads across London state, showing four generations of coins ending with Bitcoin.

The world’s largest cryptocurrency exchange, Binance, has targeted London commuters with new ads featuring Bitcoin.

According to an Aug. 28 tweet from Binance.UK, the crypto exchange has placed new ads at 17 bus stops in London. The image shows two older generations of coins as well as a current two-pound coin used in the U.K, followed by the largest, Bitcoin.

“Money is evolving,” the ad states. “It’s time to adapt.”

#Bitcoin is taking over London! 🇬🇧 pic.twitter.com/FBGeEe3pgV

— Binance (@binance) August 30, 2020

Binance announced its expansion into the U.K. market in June, with a planned regulated exchange platform scheduled to launch this autumn. The exchange will reportedly be registered by the country’s Financial Conduct Authority and offer up to 65 digital assets for trading.

In advance of the launch, Binance’s British arm hasn’t limited itself to advertising. The crypto exchange recently announced it would be joining the self-regulating industry association CryptoUK as an executive member.

London has recently been the hotspot for crypto firms looking for new investors. Richard Heart’s controversial HEX token has ads plastered on London’s buses and newspapers, and was even featured during the English Premier League soccer games. Mike Novogratz’s Galaxy Digital bought a full-page ad in the U.K.-based international business newspaper Financial Times, in which Bitcoin (BTC) also appeared prominently.

Source

  • 14.09.20 17:15 Юрий Ник

    Шалом

  • 14.09.20 17:20 Захар Трофимов

    Отличные эфиры у вас

  • 14.09.20 17:21 Попков С.А.

    ​здарова бандиты

  • 14.09.20 17:30 Серега Бумер

    Привет из Москвы

  • 14.09.20 17:35 Анастасия

    Давайте биткоин по 20к

  • 14.09.20 17:40 Лысый Боб

    Подарите книгу)))

  • 14.09.20 17:41 Светлана П

    Hello

  • 14.09.20 17:48 Николаев

    Понеслась

  • 14.09.20 17:53 Щука А

    Слава эфиру

  • 14.09.20 17:58 Захар Трофимов

    Надо изучать Defi , интересно

  • 14.09.20 17:59 Павел Павлов

    15$. профита всем

  • 14.09.20 18:01 Попко Колян

    Давайте биткоин по 20к

  • 14.09.20 18:08 Попков С.А.

    Круто

  • 14.09.20 18:13 Алексей С.

    ​гуд

  • 14.09.20 18:18 Попков С.А.

    Как успехи?

  • 14.09.20 18:24 Попко Колян

    👍👍👍👍👍

  • 14.09.20 18:26 Егор Шетюк

    Понеслась

  • 14.09.20 18:26 Захар Трофимов

    15$. Тюмень рулит😁

  • 14.09.20 18:35 Константин В.В

    Биток и эфир держу до лучших времён)

  • 14.09.20 18:38 Попко Колян

    ​ДОБРОГО

  • 14.09.20 18:43 Даниил

    Рига смотрит

  • 14.09.20 18:46 Вадим Никулин

    Всегда смотрю Вас!

  • 14.09.20 18:55 Захар Трофимов

    Минск на проводе

  • 14.09.20 18:56 Щука А

    Спасибо за ваш труд

  • 14.09.20 19:01 Никита

    Хай

  • 14.09.20 19:06 Вячеслав Левков

    Отложил биток на пенсию

  • 14.09.20 19:13 Попков С.А.

    Отличные эфиры у вас

  • 14.09.20 19:20 Щука А

    Привет из Москвы

  • 14.09.20 19:25 Алексей С.

    Всем РЕСПЕКТ

  • 14.09.20 19:27 Николай

    Вперед криптаны

  • 14.09.20 19:34 КРИПТАН

    Слышно гуд

  • 14.09.20 19:36 Егор Шетюк

    Подарите книгу)))

  • 14.09.20 19:44 Светлана П

    миллионерам привет

  • 14.09.20 19:48 Вячеслав Левков

    Крипта скам=)

  • 14.09.20 19:53 Тоха

    Понеслась

  • 14.09.20 19:57 Носов А.А

    Рига смотрит

  • 14.09.20 20:04 Прокоп

    Донаты принемаете?

  • 14.09.20 20:06 Носов А.А

    спасибо

  • 14.09.20 20:12 Юрий Ник

    Тюмень рулит😁

  • 14.09.20 20:18 Даниил

    миллионерам привет

  • 14.09.20 20:18 Нина

    17$. Биток и эфир держу до лучших времён)

  • 14.09.20 20:24 Никита

    18$. Задонатю вам баблишка)

  • 14.09.20 20:25 Вячеслав Левков

    Поможем парням лайками, я уже свой поставил

  • 14.09.20 20:26 Павел Скоровойтов

    Слава эфиру

  • 14.09.20 20:35 Носов А.А

    Привет, пацаны. Слышно, видно хорошо

  • 14.09.20 20:36 Тоха

    Шалом

  • 14.09.20 20:44 Лена

    Биток и эфир держу до лучших времён)

  • 14.09.20 20:47 Нина

    ​ку-ку)

  • 14.09.20 20:53 Попков С.А.

    Все good. Ростем потихоньку и падаем, как всегда

  • 14.09.20 20:58 Санек

    Всем РЕСПЕКТ

  • 14.09.20 21:01 Славка Орехов

    Спасибо за ваш труд

  • 14.09.20 21:10 Ваня А,

    Привет, пацаны. Слышно, видно хорошо

  • 14.09.20 21:13 Нина

    ​ДОБРОГО

  • 14.09.20 21:20 Никита

    Привет парни!

  • 14.09.20 21:25 Егор Шетюк

    Hello

  • 14.09.20 21:27 Вячеслав Левков

    ​ку-ку)

  • 14.09.20 21:33 Попков С.А.

    Тамбов с вами братва

  • 14.09.20 21:37 Серега Бумер

    Слава эфиру

  • 14.09.20 21:42 Ваня А,

    Подарите книгу)))

  • 14.09.20 21:50 Павел Скоровойтов

    Поможем парням лайками, я уже свой поставил

  • 14.09.20 21:54 Захар Трофимов

    Привет парни!

  • 14.09.20 21:56 Санек

    Отложил биток на пенсию

  • 14.09.20 22:03 Носов А.А

    Привет, пацаны. Слышно, видно хорошо

  • 14.09.20 22:03 Попков С.А.

    14$. Надо изучать Defi , интересно

  • 14.09.20 22:09 Николай

    Поможем парням лайками, я уже свой поставил

  • 14.09.20 22:14 Вадим Никулин

    Я из РБ слежу за вами давно💰

  • 14.09.20 22:17 Николай

    Поможем парням лайками, я уже свой поставил

  • 14.09.20 22:24 Лена

    ​Я снова с вами)))

  • 14.09.20 22:28 Носов А.А

    Отложил биток на пенсию

  • 14.09.20 22:31 Серега Бумер

    Тюмень рулит😁

  • 14.09.20 22:40 Светлана П

    Сморгонь 👍

  • 14.09.20 22:43 Вадим Никулин

    Отложил биток на пенсию

  • 14.09.20 22:46 Николаев

    Круто

  • 14.09.20 22:53 Ваня А,

    Люблю ваши трансляции, вы крутые!

  • 14.09.20 22:58 Вячеслав Левков

    Биток вперед!!!

  • 14.09.20 23:05 Носов А.А

    ​Привет всем с Украины!

  • 14.09.20 23:06 Носов А.А

    12$. ​здарова бандиты

  • 14.09.20 23:09 Константин В.В

    Отложил биток на пенсию

  • 14.09.20 23:14 Прокоп

    Екатеринбург на связи

  • 14.09.20 23:18 Николаев

    Круто

  • 14.09.20 23:25 Тоха

    ​здарова бандиты

  • 14.09.20 23:27 Попков С.А.

    Отличные эфиры у вас

  • 14.09.20 23:33 Лена

    Поможем парням лайками, я уже свой поставил

  • 14.09.20 23:39 Николаев

    Доброе утречко

  • 14.09.20 23:45 Лена

    Как успехи?

  • 14.09.20 23:49 Павел Скоровойтов

    ​ку-ку)

  • 14.09.20 23:51 Ваня А,

    Привет, пацаны. Слышно, видно хорошо

  • 14.09.20 23:57 Попков С.А.

    Хомяки тут

  • 15.09.20 00:01 Лысый Боб

    Привет, пацаны. Слышно, видно хорошо

  • 15.09.20 00:07 Санек

    Слава эфиру

  • 15.09.20 00:12 Щука А

    Екатеринбург на связи

  • 15.09.20 00:14 Нина

    23$. Лайк

  • 15.09.20 00:16 Юрий Ник

    Вперед криптаны

  • 15.09.20 00:25 Лена

    Биток и эфир держу до лучших времён)

  • 15.09.20 00:26 Попков С.А.

    Как успехи?

  • 15.09.20 00:33 Попко Колян

    Я из РБ слежу за вами давно💰

  • 15.09.20 00:40 Даниил

    миллионерам привет

  • 15.09.20 00:50 Константин В.В

    11$. Круто

  • 17.09.20 15:31 Trident

    купил билет на семинар который изначально планировался в субботу.... в пятницу не смогу послушать, гле посмотреть запись?

  • 24.09.20 12:08 Серго1985

    Как бабло зарабатывается??

To join the Chat, you need a free pro-blockchain.com account. Enter Registration